ACT Legislative Assembly


Members of previous Assemblies (1989-2016)

This page contains information about the members of previous Assemblies of the ACT Legislative Assembly.

Note: The 1989 and 1992 elections (First and Second Assemblies) were conducted using the "modified d'Hondt" system with only one electorate comprising the whole of the Australian Capital Territory. Members from these Assemblies will have no electorates listed unless they stood for elections beyond this period.

Tablesorter Example
Sort the table by clicking on the table headings
Member Assembly Electorate Party Photo
Barr, Andrew Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly

Molonglo Australian Labor Party Andrew Barr
Berry, Wayne Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Ginninderra Australian Labor Party Wayne Berry
Berry, Yvette Eighth Assembly

Ginninderra Australian Labor Party Yvette Berry
Bourke, Chris Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Ginninderra Australian Labor Party Chris Bourke
Bresnan, Amanda Seventh Assembly Brindabella ACT Greens Amanda Bresnan
Burch, Joy Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Brindabella Australian Labor Party Joy Burch
Burke, Jacqui Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly

Molonglo Liberal Party Jacqui Burke
Carnell, Kate Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly

Molonglo Liberal Party Kate Carnell
Coe, Alistair Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Ginninderra Canberra Liberals Alistair Coe
Collaery, Bernard First Assembly Residents Rally Bernard Collaery
Connolly, Terry Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Molonglo Australian Labor Party Terry Connolly
Corbell, Simon Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly

Molonglo Australian Labor Party Simon Corbell
Cornwell, Greg Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly

Molonglo Liberal Party Greg Cornwell
Cross, Helen Fifth Assembly Molonglo Liberal Party Helen Cross
De Domenico, Tony Third Assembly
Second Assembly

Brindabella Liberal Party Tony De Domenico
Doszpot OAM, Steve Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Brindabella Canberra Liberals Steve Doszpot
Duby, Craig First Assembly No Self-Government Party Craig Duby
Dundas, Roslyn Fifth Assembly Ginninderra Australian Democrats Roslyn Dundas
Dunne, Vicki Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly

Ginninderra Canberra Liberals
Liberal Party

Vicki Dunne
Ellis, Annette Second Assembly Australian Labor Party Annette Ellis
Fitzharris, Meegan Eighth Assembly

Molonglo Australian Labor Party Meegan Fitzharris
Follett, Rosemary Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Molonglo Australian Labor Party Rosemary Follett
Foskey, Deb Sixth Assembly Molonglo ACT Greens Deb Foskey
Gallagher, Katy Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly

Molonglo Australian Labor Party Katy Gallagher
Gentleman, Mick Eighth Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Brindabella Australian Labor Party Mick Gentleman
Grassby, Ellnor Second Assembly
First Assembly

Australian Labor Party Ellnor Grassby
Hanson, Jeremy Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Molonglo Canberra Liberals Jeremy Hanson
Hargreaves, John Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly

Brindabella Australian Labor Party John Hargreaves
Hinder, Jayson Eighth Assembly

Ginninderra Australian Labor Party Jayson Hinder
Hird, Harold Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly

Ginninderra Liberal Party Harold Hird
Horodny, Lucy Third Assembly Ginninderra ACT Greens Lucy Horodny
Humphries, Gary Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Molonglo Liberal Party Gary Humphries
Hunter, Meredith Seventh Assembly Ginninderra ACT Greens Meredith Hunter
Jeffery, Val Eighth Assembly Brindabella Canberra Liberals Val Jeffery
Jensen, Norm First Assembly Residents Rally Norm Jensen
Jones, Giulia Eighth Assembly Molonglo Canberra Liberals Giulia Jones
Kaine, Trevor Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Brindabella Liberal Party Trevor Kaine
Kinloch, Hector First Assembly Residents Rally Hector Kinloch
Lamont, David Second Assembly Australian Labor Party David Lamont
Lawder, Nicole Eighth Assembly Brindabella Canberra Liberals Nicole Lawder
Le Couteur, Caroline Seventh Assembly Molonglo ACT Greens Caroline Le Couteur
Littlewood, Louise Third Assembly Brindabella Liberal Party Louise Littlewood
MacDonald, Karin Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly

Brindabella Australian Labor Party Karin MacDonald
Maher, Carmel First Assembly No Self-Government Party Carmel Maher
McRae, Roberta Third Assembly
Second Assembly

Ginninderra Australian Labor Party Roberta McRae
Moore, Michael Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Molonglo Independent
Moore Independents
Moore Independents
Residents Rally

Michael Moore
Mulcahy, Richard Sixth Assembly Molonglo Liberal Party Richard Mulcahy
Nolan, Robyn First Assembly Liberal Party Robyn Nolan
Osborne, Paul Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly

Brindabella Osborne Independents
Independent

Paul Osborne
Porter AM, Mary Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Ginninderra Australian Labor Party Mary Porter
Pratt, Steve Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly

Brindabella Liberal Party Steve Pratt
Prowse, David First Assembly No Self-Government Party David Prowse
Quinlan, Ted Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Molonglo Australian Labor Party Ted Quinlan
Rattenbury, Shane Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Molonglo ACT Greens Shane Rattenbury
Reilly, Marion Third Assembly Molonglo Australian Labor Party Marion Reilly
Rugendyke, Dave Fourth Assembly Ginninderra Osborne Independents Dave Rugendyke
Seselja, Zed Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly

Molonglo Canberra Liberals
Liberal Party

Zed Seselja
Smyth, Brendan Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly

Brindabella Canberra Liberals
Liberal Party

Brendan Smyth
Stanhope, Jon Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly

Ginninderra Australian Labor Party Jon Stanhope
Stefaniak, Bill Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Ginninderra Liberal Party Bill Stefaniak
Stevenson, Dennis Second Assembly
First Assembly

Abolish Self-Government Party Dennis Stevenson
Szuty, Helen Second Assembly Moore Independents Helen Szuty
Tucker, Kerrie Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly

Molonglo ACT Greens Kerrie Tucker
Wall, Andrew Eighth Assembly Brindabella Canberra Liberals Andrew Wall
Westende, Lou Second Assembly Liberal Party Lou Westende
Whalan, Paul First Assembly Australian Labor Party Paul Whalan
Whitecross, Andrew Third Assembly Brindabella Australian Labor Party Andrew Whitecross
Wood, Bill Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Brindabella Australian Labor Party Bill Wood

Calendar

 Sitting day
 Committee hearing
 Other events

Other formats: HTML PDF iCal

Subscribe to the calendar RSS feed RSS Icon

Social media

Site Map | Copyright and Disclaimer Notice | Privacy Policy
Page last updated on 19 November 2018
2015 Legislative Assembly for the ACT