ACT Legislative Assembly


Chief Ministers for the ACT

Tablesorter Example
Sort the table by clicking on the table headings
Member Commenced term
(yyyy-mm-dd)

End of term
(yyyy-mm-dd)

Party Photo
Barr, Andrew 2014-12-11 ongoing Australian Labor Party Andrew Barr
Gallagher, Katy 2011-05-16 2014-12-10 Australian Labor Party Katy Gallagher
Stanhope, Jon 2001-11-12 2011-05-12 Australian Labor Party Jon Stanhope
Humphries, Gary 2000-10-18 2001-11-12 Liberal Party Gary Humphries
Carnell, Kate 1995-03-09 2000-10-17 Liberal Party Kate Carnell
Kaine, Trevor 1989-12-05 1991-06-06 Liberal Party Trevor Kaine
Follett, Rosemary
First term
1989-05-11 1989-12-05 Australian Labor Party Rosemary Follett
Follett, Rosemary
Second term
1991-06-06 1995-03-09 Australian Labor Party Rosemary Follett

Calendar

 Sitting day
 Committee hearing
 Other events

Other formats: HTML PDF iCal

Subscribe to the calendar RSS feed RSS Icon

Social media

Site Map | Copyright and Disclaimer Notice | Privacy Policy
Page last updated on 4 December 2018
2015 Legislative Assembly for the ACT