ACT Legislative Assembly


Members of previous Assemblies (1989-2016)

This page contains information about the members of previous Assemblies of the ACT Legislative Assembly.

Note: The 1989 and 1992 elections (First and Second Assemblies) were conducted using the "modified d'Hondt" system with only one electorate comprising the whole of the Australian Capital Territory. Members from these Assemblies will have no electorates listed unless they stood for elections beyond this period.

Tablesorter Example
Member Assembly Electorate Party Photo
Barr, Andrew Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly

Molonglo Australian Labor Party
Berry, Wayne Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Ginninderra Australian Labor Party
Berry, Yvette Eighth Assembly

Ginninderra Australian Labor Party
Bourke, Chris Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Ginninderra Australian Labor Party
Bresnan, Amanda Seventh Assembly Brindabella ACT Greens
Burch, Joy Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Brindabella Australian Labor Party
Burke, Jacqui Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly

Molonglo Liberal Party
Carnell, Kate Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly

Molonglo Liberal Party
Coe, Alistair Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Ginninderra Canberra Liberals
Collaery, Bernard First Assembly Residents Rally
Connolly, Terry Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Molonglo Australian Labor Party
Corbell, Simon Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly

Molonglo Australian Labor Party
Cornwell, Greg Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly

Molonglo Liberal Party
Cross, Helen Fifth Assembly Molonglo Liberal Party
De Domenico, Tony Third Assembly
Second Assembly

Brindabella Liberal Party
Doszpot, Steve Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Brindabella Canberra Liberals
Duby, Craig First Assembly No Self-Government Party
Dundas, Roslyn Fifth Assembly Ginninderra Australian Democrats
Dunne, Vicki Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly

Ginninderra Canberra Liberals
Liberal Party

Ellis, Annette Second Assembly Australian Labor Party
Fitzharris, Meegan Eighth Assembly

Molonglo Australian Labor Party
Follett, Rosemary Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Molonglo Australian Labor Party
Foskey, Deb Sixth Assembly Molonglo ACT Greens
Gallagher, Katy Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly

Molonglo Australian Labor Party
Gentleman, Mick Eighth Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Brindabella Australian Labor Party
Grassby, Ellnor Second Assembly
First Assembly

Australian Labor Party
Hanson, Jeremy Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Molonglo Canberra Liberals
Hargreaves, John Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly

Brindabella Australian Labor Party
Hinder, Jayson Eighth Assembly

Ginninderra Australian Labor Party
Hird, Harold Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly

Ginninderra Liberal Party
Horodny, Lucy Third Assembly Ginninderra ACT Greens
Humphries, Gary Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Molonglo Liberal Party
Hunter, Meredith Seventh Assembly Ginninderra ACT Greens
Jeffery, Val Eighth Assembly Brindabella Canberra Liberals
Jensen, Norm First Assembly Residents Rally
Jones, Giulia Eighth Assembly Molonglo Canberra Liberals
Kaine, Trevor Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Brindabella Liberal Party
Kinloch, Hector First Assembly Residents Rally
Lamont, David Second Assembly Australian Labor Party
Lawder, Nicole Eighth Assembly Brindabella Canberra Liberals
Le Couteur, Caroline Seventh Assembly Molonglo ACT Greens
Littlewood, Louise Third Assembly Brindabella Liberal Party
MacDonald, Karin Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly

Brindabella Australian Labor Party
Maher, Carmel First Assembly No Self-Government Party
McRae, Roberta Third Assembly
Second Assembly

Ginninderra Australian Labor Party
Moore, Michael Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Molonglo Independent
Moore Independents
Moore Independents
Residents Rally

Mulcahy, Richard Sixth Assembly Molonglo Liberal Party
Nolan, Robyn First Assembly Liberal Party
Osborne, Paul Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly

Brindabella Osborne Independents
Independent

Porter, Mary Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Ginninderra Australian Labor Party
Pratt, Steve Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly

Brindabella Liberal Party
Prowse, David First Assembly No Self-Government Party
Quinlan, Ted Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Molonglo Australian Labor Party
Rattenbury, Shane Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Molonglo ACT Greens
Reilly, Marion Third Assembly Molonglo Australian Labor Party
Rugendyke, Dave Fourth Assembly Ginninderra Osborne Independents
Seselja, Zed Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly

Molonglo Canberra Liberals
Liberal Party

Smyth, Brendan Eighth Assembly
Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly

Brindabella Canberra Liberals
Liberal Party

Stanhope, Jon Seventh Assembly
Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly

Ginninderra Australian Labor Party
Stefaniak, Bill Sixth Assembly
Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Ginninderra Liberal Party
Stevenson, Dennis Second Assembly
First Assembly

Abolish Self-Government Party
Szuty, Helen Second Assembly Moore Independents
Tucker, Kerrie Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly

Molonglo ACT Greens
Wall, Andrew Eighth Assembly Brindabella Canberra Liberals
Westende, Lou Second Assembly Liberal Party
Whalan, Paul First Assembly Australian Labor Party
Whitecross, Andrew Third Assembly Brindabella Australian Labor Party
Wood, Bill Fifth Assembly
Fourth Assembly
Third Assembly
Second Assembly
First Assembly

Brindabella Australian Labor Party

Calendar

 Sitting day
 Committee hearing
 Other events
Subscribe to the calendar RSS feed RSS Icon

Social media

Site Map | Copyright and Disclaimer Notice | Privacy Policy
Page last updated on 25 November 2016
2015 Legislative Assembly for the ACT